Room 1201 Members | Teamsters Local 456 Meet the Executive Board/Business Agents Coming together from a wide variety of backgrounds, our Executive Board and Business Agents help shape the direction and mission of our organization as it continues to develop and adapt to the changing labor landscape. at 23. According to the Court, such a breach "occurs only when a union's conduct toward a member of the collective bargaining unit is arbitrary, discriminatory, or in bad faith." Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." Local 456 did not oppose exclusion of the Assistants to the County Executive and the Coordinator of Veteran Affairs. The undisputed facts here show that the County, and not the Union, suggested and insisted upon the removal of plaintiff's job titles from the bargaining unit.